Is CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Invert Syrup, Vietnamese Cinnamon, Dextrose, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


