Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Central Market Sauteed Collard Greens, By Lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauteed Collared Greens (Collard Greens, Water, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Sauteed Collard Greens, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Central Market Sauteed Collard Greens, By Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Central Market Sauteed Collard Greens, By Lb | Spoonful