Is CENTRAL MARKET SMALL CANNOLI, EA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cannoli filling (impastata ricotta cheese (pasteurized milk, whey (MILK), vinegar, salt), mascarpone (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), citric acid), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor, MILK), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), cinnamon), cannoli shell (wheat flour, water, sugar, palm oil (citric acid (preservative)), vinegar, eggs(pasteurized), vanilla flavor (water, propylene glycol, invert sugar, caramel color, xanthan gum, alcohol), cinnamon salt, cocoa), semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor, MILK), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET SMALL CANNOLI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SMALL CANNOLI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SMALL CANNOLI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


