Is CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, SPICES. TOPPING: ANCHO CHILE PEPPER, RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, GUAR GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


