Is CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, 9 IN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • oscar mayer thick slice bacon
  • boiled ham

oscar mayer thick slice bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boiled Ham, Pitted Prunes,Oscar Mayer Thick Slice Bacon, Pineapplecenter With Fresh Fruit Salad.

Check CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, 9 IN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, 9 IN is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep