Is CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, THYME SIMPLE SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, THYME), STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping