Is CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, THYME SIMPLE SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, THYME), STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET STRAWBERRY & THYME ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


