Is Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sundried Tomato (Oven Roasted Tomatoes In Oil (Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Oregano), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Pine Nuts, Grated Parmesan (Cow Skim Milk(pasteurized Part), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Garlic, Parsley, Basil)
Check Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


