Is Central Market Twice Baked Potatoes, Ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- unsalted butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wice Baked Potato (Potatoes, Mild Shredded Cheddar (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch (Anticaking), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Bacon (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Onions, Nutra Clear Oil (Canola Oil), Kosher Salt, White Pepper)
Check Central Market Twice Baked Potatoes, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Twice Baked Potatoes, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Central Market Twice Baked Potatoes, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Piece


