Is CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy whipping cream
- whole milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- white chocolate
- white chocolate ganache
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate ganache
- +1 more
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate batter (sugar, wheat flour, brewed coffee (water, coffee beans), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carrageenan, carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), canola clear fry oil (canola oil, TBHQ (preservative), citric acid (to protect flavor), dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), cocoa powder (alkalized), whole eggs, sodium bicarbonate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), white chocolate ganache (white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


