Is Central Market Vegetable Fried Rice Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- liquid whole egg
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE (COOKED CONVERTED RICE (WATER, ENRICHED RICE (LONG GRAIN RICE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)), LIQUID WHOLE EGG (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)), GREEN PEAS, YELLOW ONION, CARROTS, CELERY, NUTRA CLEAR OIL (CANOLA OIL), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE ()), GREEN ONIONS, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC, KOSHER SALT), CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Central Market Vegetable Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Vegetable Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


