Is Central Market Za'Atar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Seed, Sumac, Sea Salt, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Sesame.
Check Central Market Za'Atar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Za'Atar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingMeal PrepCooking


