Is Central Market Za'Atar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seed, Sumac, Sea Salt, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Sesame.

Check Central Market Za'Atar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingMeal PrepCooking