Is CENTRAL TEXAS BBQ SAUCE, CENTRAL TEXAS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE, DATES, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CARROTS, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, ANCHO CHILI, ONION POWDER, BEEF BROTH, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ALLSPICE, CUMIN, NATURAL SMOKE.
Check CENTRAL TEXAS BBQ SAUCE, CENTRAL TEXAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL TEXAS BBQ SAUCE, CENTRAL TEXAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


