Is Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetener: Xylitol; Magnesium oxide; Calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid (Dicalcium phosphate); L-ascorbic acid; Acidity regulator: E 330; Emulsifiers: E470b, E 570; Anticaking agent: E 551; Ferrous fumarate; Bulking agent: E 460; Palm oil; DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate; Flavouring; Modified starch; Nicotinamide; Zinc oxide; Potassium chloride; Calcium D-pantothenate; Sweetener: E 951; Gelatine; Manganese sulphate; Starch; Thiamine mononitrate; Pyridoxine hydrochloride; Retinyl acetate; Riboflavin; Pteroylmonoglutamic acid; D-biotin; Sodium selenate; Antioxidant: E 321; Phylloquinone; Cholecalciferol; Cyanocobalamin. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the packaging before use.
Check Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


