Is Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- cholecalciferol
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- retinyl acetate
- +4 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetener: Xylitol; Magnesium oxide; Calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid (Dicalcium phosphate); L-ascorbic acid; Acidity regulator: E 330; Emulsifiers: E470b, E 570; Anticaking agent: E 551; Ferrous fumarate; Bulking agent: E 460; Palm oil; DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate; Flavouring; Modified starch; Nicotinamide; Zinc oxide; Potassium chloride; Calcium D-pantothenate; Sweetener: E 951; Gelatine; Manganese sulphate; Starch; Thiamine mononitrate; Pyridoxine hydrochloride; Retinyl acetate; Riboflavin; Pteroylmonoglutamic acid; D-biotin; Sodium selenate; Antioxidant: E 321; Phylloquinone; Cholecalciferol; Cyanocobalamin. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the packaging before use.
Check Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Centrum Fruity Chewables Tablets, Chewy Vitamins for Adults, 30s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


