Is Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural orange flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, L-Ascorbic Acid, Water, Maltodextrin, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulphate, Acid: E330, Natural Orange Flavouring, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Paprika and Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener: E960, Retinyl Acetate, Glazing Agents: E903, E901, Cholecalciferol

Check Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Centrum Gummies Immunity Chewable is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go