Is Centrum Minis Women 50+ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a acetate
- b2
- b1
- magnesium stearate
- +8 more
vitamin a acetate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic acid (Vit. C), Dibasic Calcium Pi Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, DL alpha Tocophen, Acetate (Vit. E, Contains <2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Blue Lake, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromine Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Hypromellose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polydextros Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Centrum Minis Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Minis Women 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


