Is Centrum Minis Women 50+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1
  • magnesium stearate
  • riboflavin
  • +5 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic acid (Vit. C), Dibasic Calcium Pi Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, DL alpha Tocophen, Acetate (Vit. E, Contains <2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Blue Lake, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromine Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Hypromellose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polydextros Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.

Check Centrum Minis Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast