Is Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Lecithin (soy), Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.

Check Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go