Is Centrum Performance Tablets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba extract
ginkgo biloba extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid Ingredients: (Dicalcium phosphate); Potassium chloride; L-ascorbic acid; Bulking agents: E 460, E 464; Calcium carbonate; Magnesium oxide; Ginkgo Biloba extract; Ginseng extract; DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate; Ferrous fumarate; Anticaking agents (E1202, E470b, E551); Maltodextrin; Nicotinamide; Modified starch; Calcium D-pantothenate; Manganese sulphate; Zinc oxide; Pyridoxine hydrochloride; Thiamine mononitrate; Riboflavin; Starch; Emulsifiers: E433; Beta-carotene; Gelatine; Cupric sulphate; Glucose syrup; Sucrose; Chromium (III) chloride; Retinyl acetate; Pteroylmonoglutamic acid; Sodium molybdate; Potassium iodide; Sodium selenate; Palm oil; D-biotin; Antioxidant: E 321; Phylloquinone; Cyanocobalamin; Cholecalciferol; Colours: E171, E172 As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the packaging before use.
Check Centrum Performance Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Performance Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Centrum Performance Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


