Is Centrum Silver Men 50+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Maltodextrin, Crospovidone, Zinc Oxide. Contains <2%: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Blue 2 Lake, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Polydextrose, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Centrum Silver Men 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Silver Men 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan Little Big Sprouted Grain Bread - 15oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 2 lb Bag
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


