Is Centrum Silver Women 50+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Chloride, Potassium.
Check Centrum Silver Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Silver Women 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan Little Big Sprouted Grain Bread - 15oz
Silver Spring Mustard, Dijon, Classic
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


