Is Century Tuna Flakes In Hot & Spicy Sauce Drained Weight 122g Net Weight 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Flakes, Water, Soybean Oil, Seasonings (Chili, Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon, Ginger), Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum), Bayleaf And Artificial Flavors (Tuna, Chicken)

Check Century Tuna Flakes In Hot & Spicy Sauce Drained Weight 122g Net Weight 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Century Tuna Flakes In Hot & Spicy Sauce Drained Weight 122g Net Weight 180g is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BStarrymart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingSnacking