Is Cerave Renewing SA Cleanser For Normal Skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • sodium lauroyl lactylate
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • gluconolactone
  • +1 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
sodium lauroyl lactylate
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Niacinamide, Gluconolactone, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Zea Mays Oil/Corn Oil, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Ceramide EOP, Carbomer, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Chloride, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Cholecalciferol, Cholesterol, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium EDTA, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Phytosphingosine, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin.

Check Cerave Renewing SA Cleanser For Normal Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cerave Renewing SA Cleanser For Normal Skin is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth
Pescatarian? Cerave Renewing SA Cleanser For Normal Skin | Spoonful