Is CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial chocolate flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +3 more
natural and artificial chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2]), CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL)+, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BHT (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


