Is CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


