Is Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Almonds, Rice Flour, Canolaoil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Molasses, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins & Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitaminc (Sodium Ascorbate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitaminb1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


