Is Cereal, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Corn Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitmain B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Cereal, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Corn Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Corn Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go