No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT BRAN, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.

Check CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN | Spoonful