Is Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Apple Puree Concentrate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Vanillin, Bht (A ), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide And Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go