Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Apple Puree Concentrate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Vanillin, Bht (A ), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide And Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful