No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Apple Puree Concentrate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Vanillin, Bht (A ), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide And Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Cereal, Toasted Oats, Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful