Is Cereal, Toasted Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat extract
- includes the oat bran
- oat fiber
- whole grain oat flour
oat extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Salt, Oat Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Cereal, Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal, Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Cereal, Toasted Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


