Is CEREAL WITH MARSH MALLOWS, MARSH MALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, COLOR ADDED, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check CEREAL WITH MARSH MALLOWS, MARSH MALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking