Is CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking