Is Cereal Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, FANCY MOLASSES, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (CAROTENE), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS OAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo Frills

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking