Is Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, COLOUR, BHT,VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS BARLEY INGREDIENTS.

Check Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo Frills

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking