Is Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Almond Pieces, Oat And Honey Clusters (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides, Bht), Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Gum Acacia, Annatto, Tocopherols, Rice Bran Oil, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Bht, Artificial Flavour, Vitamins&minerals: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Iron, Contains Almond, Wheat And Oat
Check Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Dried


