Is Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond pieces
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Almond Pieces, Oat And Honey Clusters (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides, Bht), Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Gum Acacia, Annatto, Tocopherols, Rice Bran Oil, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Bht, Artificial Flavour, Vitamins&minerals: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Iron, Contains Almond, Wheat And Oat
Check Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Céréales Avoine Croquante (amandes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried


