Is Cerebelly Smart Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Crushed Dates, Organic Nutrient Blend (organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived From [chlorella, Kelp, Pumpkin Seed, Spinach, Sunflower Seed, Maitake Mushroom]), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Blueberries, Organic Amaranth, Organic Banana, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Dha Algal Oil. Made In A Facility That Processes Gluten, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Cerebelly Smart Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerebelly Smart Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


