Is Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- b1
- ferrous lactate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (74%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Tartrates), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Lactate), Vitamins (Niacin, Riboflavin, B6, Thiamin (B1)), Natural Flavourings
Check Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelac Morning Bears Biscuits Vanilla Baby Food Snack 12+ Months 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Cereal · Powder


