Is Cerelime, Butter Biscuits With Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, lactose, skimmed milk powder, fat milk, sunflower lecithin, artificial flavor), wheat flour, sugar, concentrated butter, wheat starch, raising powder (ammonium hydrogen carbonate - sodium hydrogen carbonate
Check Cerelime, Butter Biscuits With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelime, Butter Biscuits With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


