Is Ceres Organics Seaweed Snack Teriyaki Bbq Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin sheets deliver a sweet-savory teriyaki-barbecue flavor and a dry, brittle crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the pack or used to top rice bowls, salads, and snacks; reviewers note bold seasoning and convenient single-serve portions while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional broken pieces and varied texture preferences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed<sup>*</sup> (61%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Tamari Powder<sup>*</sup> (1.5%) (Soybeans<sup>*</sup>, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Onion Powder<sup>*</sup>, Garlic Powder<sup>*</sup>, Rice Hulls<sup>*</sup> <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Seaweed Snack Teriyaki Bbq against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Seaweed Snack Teriyaki Bbq is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing