Is Ceres Organics Amino Sauce Organic Coconut Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dark, thin, slightly sweet and savory liquid with mild umami and low perceived saltiness; smooth, watery texture. Frequently used to season stir-fries, marinades, dressings, dips and sauces. Reviewers commonly note pleasant balance of sweetness and umami, versatility in cooking, and that flavor is milder than typical salty condiments. In comparison.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut syrup
- coconut vinegar
coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Dark, thin, slightly sweet and savory liquid with mild umami and low perceived saltiness; smooth, watery texture. Frequently used to season stir-fries, marinades, dressings, dips and sauces. Reviewers commonly note pleasant balance of sweetness and umami, versatility in cooking, and that flavor is milder than typical salty condiments. In comparison.
Ingredients
Coconut Vinegar<sup>*</sup> (81%), Coconut Syrup<sup>*</sup> (15%), Salt, Onion Powder<sup>*</sup>, Garlic Powder<sup>*</sup>, Cayenne Powder<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic
Check Ceres Organics Amino Sauce Organic Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Amino Sauce Organic Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Amino Sauce Organic Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


