Is Ceres Organics Beetroot Sliced Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot<sup>*</sup> (66.7%), Water, White Vinegar<sup>*</sup>, Sea Salt, Caraway<sup>*</sup>, Cloves<sup>*</sup>, Spice Extract<sup>*</sup>

Check Ceres Organics Beetroot Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich