Is Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Smokey Bbq Tree Nut Free?

Description
These crackers deliver a smoky barbecue flavor with a firm, airy crunch, often used as a standalone snack, with cheese, or for dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness and satisfying smokiness, while some report the seasoning is either milder or stronger than expected and packaging preserves freshness for short-term use.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers deliver a smoky barbecue flavor with a firm, airy crunch, often used as a standalone snack, with cheese, or for dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness and satisfying smokiness, while some report the seasoning is either milder or stronger than expected and packaging preserves freshness for short-term use.
Ingredients
Jasmine Brown Rice<sup>*</sup> (90.4%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, BBQ Seasoning (4%) (Sugar, Dried Tomato, Tapioca<sup>*</sup>, Salt, Yeast Extract, Fermented Soy Sauce Powder<sup>*</sup> (Soybean<sup>*</sup>, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Salt), Citric Acid, Garlic, Onion, Cinnamon, Smoke Powder (Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Smoke Oil, Tapioca<sup>*</sup>, Silicon Dioxide), Coconut Oil<sup>*</sup>), Natural Sea Salt
Check Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Smokey Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Smokey Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Brown Rice Crackers Smokey Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


