Is Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Chickpeas (60%), Water

Check Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepSnacking