Is Ceres Organics Chickpea Crisps - Turmeric & Pepper 100g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jasmine Brown Rice*, Chickpea* 24%, Sunflower Oil*, Black Pepper Seasoning* (Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar*, Black Pepper*0.3%), Turmeric* 1%, Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)
Check Ceres Organics Chickpea Crisps - Turmeric & Pepper 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Chickpea Crisps - Turmeric & Pepper 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Papadums Lentil and Chickpea Crisps
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Chickpea Crisps - Turmeric & Pepper 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


