Is Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Chickpeas (60%), Water

Check Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Chickpeas Garbanzo Beans is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepSnacking